Snoop Dogg Talkin Loud Lyrics Amp Vide..
Salman Khan Hd Wallpaper Picture
Oscars 2014 Complete list of winners 86th Academy Awards
By catm0088 on March 03, 2014 | From entertainmentpixel.com
Oscars 2014 Complete list of winners 86th Academy Awards Oscars 2014 Complete list of winners

Best picture: 12 Years a Slave Oscars 2014


Nominees:


American Hustle
Captain Phillips
Dallas Buyers Club
Gravity
Her
Nebraska
Philomena
The Wolf of Wall Street


Best director: Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity Oscars 2014


Nominees:


Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
Alexander Payne – Nebraska
David O. Russell – American Hustle
Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street


Best lead actor: Matthew McConaughey Oscars 2014



Christian Bale – American Hustle
Bruce Dern – Nebraska
Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave
Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street


Best lead actress: Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine Oscars 2014



Nominees:


Amy Adams – American Hustle
Judi Dench – Philomena
Meryl Streep – August: Osage County
Sandra Bullock – Gravity


Best performance by an actor in a supporting role: Jared Leto



Nominees:


Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper – American Hustle
Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave
Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street.


Best performance by an actress in a supporting role: Lupita Nyong’o



Nominees:


Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle
Julia Roberts – August: Osage County
June Squibb – Nebraska.


Best animated feature film of the year Winner: Frozen.


Nominees:


The Croods
Despicable Me 2
Ernest & Celestine
The Wind Rises


Achievement in cinematography Winner: Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki.


Nominees:


The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
Prisoners – Roger A. Deakins


Achievement in costume design Winner: The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin.


Nominees:


American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris


Best documentary feature Winner: 20 Feet from Stardom.


Nominees:


The Act of Killing
Cutie and the Boxer
Dirty Wars
The Square


Best documentary short subject Winner: The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life


Nominees:


CaveDigger
Facing Fear
Karama Has No Walls
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall


Achievement in film editing Winner: Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger.


Nominees:


American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker


Best foreign language film of the year Winner: The Great Beauty, Italy.


Nominees:


The Broken Circle Breakdown, Belgium
The Hunt, Denmark
The Missing Picture, Cambodia
Omar, Palestine


Achievement in makeup and hairstyling Winner: Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews


Nominees:


Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) Winner: Gravity – Steven Price


Nominees:


The Book Thief – John Williams
Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song) Winner: Let It Go from Frozen.


Nominees:


Happy from Despicable Me 2
The Moon Song from “Her
Ordinary Love from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom


Achievement in production design Winner: The Great Gatsby – Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn


Nominees:


American Hustle – Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler
Gravity – Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard
Her – Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
12 Years a Slave – Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker


Best animated short film Winner: Mr. Hublot.


Nominees:


Feral
Get a Horse!
Possessions
Room on the Broom


Best live action short film Winner: Helium.


Nominees:


Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)
Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just before Losing Everything)
Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)
The Voorman Problem


Achievement in sound editing Winner: Gravity – Glenn Freemantle.


Nominees:


All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge
Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman


Achievement in sound mixing Winner: Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro.


Nominees:


Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson
Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow


Achievement in visual effects Winner: Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould.


Nominees:


The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug -Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds
Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick
The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier
Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton


Best adapted screenplay Winner: 12 Years a Slave – screenplay by John Ridley.


Nominees:


Before Midnight – written by Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
Captain Phillips – screenplay by Billy Ray
Philomena – screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
The Wolf of Wall Street – screenplay by Terence Winter


Best original screenplay Winner: Her – Written by Spike Jonze.


Nominees:


American Hustle – Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
Blue Jasmine – Written by Woody Allen
Dallas Buyers Club – Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack
Nebraska – Written by Bob Nelson


 


View Related Pics >

...

Read Complete Story (entertainmentpixel.com)
NAMES: Alexander Payne, Judi Dench, Julia Roberts, Julie Delpy, Leonardo DiCaprio, Martin Scorsese, Matthew McConaughey, Meryl Streep, Michael Fassbender, Richard Linklater, Sally Hawkins, Sandra Bullock, Spike Jonze, Steve Coogan, Steve McQueen, Thomas Newman, Jonah Hill, John Williams, Alexandre Desplat, Amy Adams, Bradley Cooper, Bruce Dern, Cate Blanchett, Catherine Martin, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Christian Bale, David Brown, David O. Russell, Ethan Hawke, Jared Leto, Jennifer Lawrence, Joe Letteri, John Frazier, Woody Allen
MORE IN Alexander Payne
Oscars 2014 Complete list of winners 86th Academy Awards
catm0088 - March 03, 2014 - entertainmentpixel.com
Oscars 2014 Complete list of winnersBest picture: 12 Years a Slave Oscars 2014Nominees:American Hustle Captain Phillips Dallas Buyers Club Gravity Her Nebraska Philomena The Wolf of Wall StreetBest di...
© Retna
© Fox Searchlight Pictures
Oscars 2014: Complete List of Nominations American Hustle and Gravity lead 2014 Oscar nominations
catm0088 - January 16, 2014 - entertainmentpixel.com
Chris Hemsworth announced the nominees for the 86th Annual Academy Awards live from the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, Calif., on Thursday, Jan. 16. Joined by Academy of Motion Picture Arts...
© Retna
© Fox Searchlight Pictures
catm0088 - January 13, 2014 - entertainmentpixel.com
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards – ArrivalsEmma Watson rocks a backless coral dress and trousers at the 71st Annual Golden Globes in LA BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA“12 Years a Slave”“Captain Phill...
© Retna
© Paramount Pictures
© Retna

TOP